Bentley Boys Band Privacy Policy | Bentley Boys Band
Dublin (01) 4434336 Galway (091) 442350 Belfast (028) 9099 2322 info@bentleyboysband.ie

Bentley Boys (The Company) Privacy Policy Statement

General

The Company respects your need for online privacy and we protect any Personal Information that you share with us, in an appropriate manner in compliance with the Data Protection Act’s 1988 and 2003. Our practice as regards use of your Personal Information is as set forth below in this Privacy Policy Statement. As a condition to use the Companies website, you consent to the terms of the Privacy Policy Statement as it may be updated from time to time.

Information Recorded and Use:

As part of an enquiry, you may send the company: your name, postal address, e-mail address and phone number. Your phone number and e-mail address will be used by the company to reply to your enquiry and send you updates about upcoming showcases and Company news. We do not share this third party personal information with anyone for promotional purposes, nor do we utilise it for any purposes not expressly consented to by you.

Visitor Details

We use the Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, referring URL, files accessed, errors generated, time zone, operating system and other visitor details collected in our log files to analyse the trends, administer the website, track visitor’s movements and to improve our website. This is collected on an aggregate and non-individual specific basis.

Links from our website

Some pages of the website contain external links. You are advised to verify the privacy practices of such other websites. We are not responsible for the manner of use or misuse of information made available by you at such other websites. We encourage you not to provide Personal Information, without assuring yourself of the Privacy Policy Statement of other websites.

How secure is your Information

We adopt industry appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to protect against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your Personal Information, username, password, transaction information and data stored in your user account. Access to your name and email address is restricted to our office staff who need to know such information in connection managing enquiries and are bound by confidentiality obligations.

Investigation of Illegal Activity

We may need to provide access to your Personal Information to our employees and service providers for the purpose of investigating any suspected illegal activity or potential violation of the terms and conditions for use of the website. However, the Company will ensure that such access is in compliance with this Privacy Policy Statement and Data Protection Acts and subject to appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Enforcement of Privacy Policy

We make every effort, including periodic reviews to ensure that Personal Information provided by you is used in conformity with this Privacy Policy Statement. If you have any concerns regarding our adherence to this Privacy Policy Statement or the manner in which Personal Information is used, kindly contact us at info@bentleyboys.ie. We will contact you to address your concerns.

Notification of Changes

Any changes to the Privacy Policy Statement will be posted on our website in order to keep you informed of any changes in nature of information collected, manner of collection, use and sharing of information. If at any point we decide to use Personal Information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses/

END OF PRIVACY POLICY

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us at info@bentleyboys.ie.

Bentley Boys (The Company) Cookies Policy Statement

Cookies

We use temporary and permanent cookies to enhance your experience of the service. Temporary cookies will be removed from your computer each time you close your browser. By selecting ‘keep me signed-in’ option in the EMS, a permanent cookie will be stored in your computer and you will not be required to sign-in by providing complete login information each time you return to our website.